Athletes for 2016

See athletes for years: 2014 2018

171 total athletes

Abbey Weitzeil
United States
Swimming - women's 50m freestyle, Swimming - women's 100m freestyle, Swimming - women's 4x100 freestyle relay, Swimming - women's 4x100 medley relay 5 points (1 predicted)
Ajee Wilson
United States
Track - women's 800m 0 points (0 predicted)
Alexander Massialas
United States
Fencing - men's individual foil, Fencing - men's team foil 3 points (5 predicted)
Alise Post
United States
Cycling - women's BMX 2 points (1 predicted)
Allison Schmitt
United States
Swimming - women's 4x100 freestyle relay, Swimming - women's 4x200 freestyle relay 5 points (3 predicted)
Allyson Felix
United States
Track - women's 400m, Track - women's 4x100 relay, Track - women's 4x400 relay 8 points (6 predicted)
Aly Raisman
United States
Gymnastics - women's team, Gymnastics - women's all-around, Gymnastics - women's vault, Gymnastics - women's uneven bars, Gymnastics - women's balance beam, Gymnastics - women's floor exercise 7 points (5 predicted)
Amanda Weir
United States
Swimming - women's 4x100 freestyle relay 2 points (1 predicted)
Ameer Webb
United States
Track - men's 200m, Track - men's 4x400 relay 3 points (4 predicted)
Amy Cragg
United States
Track - women's marathon 0 points (0 predicted)
Andeline Gray
United States
Wrestling - men's Greco 75kg 0 points (3 predicted)
Andy Bisek
United States
Wrestling - men's Greco 75kg 0 points (1 predicted)
Anthony Ervin
United States
Swimming - men's 50m freestyle, Swimming - men's 4x100 freestyle relay 6 points (0 predicted)
Arman Hall
United States
Track - men's 400m, Track - men's 4x400 relay 3 points (3 predicted)
Ashley Spencer
United States
Track - women's 400m hurdles 1 points (1 predicted)
Ashton Eaton
United States
Track - decathlon 3 points (3 predicted)
Beezie Madden
United States
Equestrian - individual jumping, Equestrian - team jumping 2 points (2 predicted)
Ben Kanute
United States
Triathlon - men 0 points (0 predicted)
Ben Provisor
United States
Wrestling - men's Greco 85kg 0 points (0 predicted)
Bernard Lagat
United States
Track - men's 5000m 0 points (0 predicted)
Blake Pieroni
United States
Swimming - men's 4x100 freestyle relay 3 points (0 predicted)
Boyd Martin
United States
Equestrian - individual eventing, Equestrian - team eventing 0 points (0 predicted)
Brady Ellison
United States
Archery - men's individual, Archery - men's team 3 points (2 predicted)
Brianna Rollins
United States
Track - women's 100m hurdles 3 points (3 predicted)
Brittney Reese
United States
Track - women's long jump 2 points (3 predicted)
Bryan Brothers
United States
Tennis - men's doubles 0 points (2 predicted)
Bubba Watson
United States
Golf - men's 0 points (3 predicted)
Caeleb Dressel
United States
Swimming - men's 100m freestyle, Swimming - men's 4x100 freestyle relay, Swimming - men's 4x100 medley relay 6 points (0 predicted)
Cammile Adams
United States
Swimming - women's 200m butterfly 0 points (0 predicted)
Chase Kalisz
United States
Swimming - men's 400m IM 2 points (1 predicted)
Chaunte Lowe
United States
Track - women's high jump 0 points (3 predicted)
Christian Taylor
United States
Track - men's long jump, Track - men's triple jump 3 points (3 predicted)
Cierra Runge
United States
Swimming - women's 4x200 freestyle relay 3 points (0 predicted)
Claressa Shields
United States
Boxing - women's middleweight 3 points (3 predicted)
Clark Smith
United States
Swimming - men's 4x200 freestyle relay 3 points (0 predicted)
Cody Miller
United States
Swimming - men's 100m breaststroke, Swimming - men's 4x100 medley relay 4 points (0 predicted)
Connor Jaeger
United States
Swimming - men's 400m freestyle, Swimming - men's 1500m freestyle 2 points (1 predicted)
Conor Dwyer
United States
Swimming - men's 200m freestyle, Swimming - men's 400m freestyle, Swimming - men's 4x200 freestyle relay 4 points (0 predicted)
Dalhausser/Lucena
United States
Beach volleyball - men's 0 points (1 predicted)
Dalilah Muhammad
United States
Track - women's 400m hurdles 3 points (3 predicted)
Dana Vollmer
United States
Swimming - men's 4x100 medley relay, Swimming - women's 100m butterfly, Swimming - women's 4x100 freestyle relay 6 points (1 predicted)
Danell Leyva
United States
Gymnastics - men's team, Gymnastics - men's floor, Gymnastics - men's pommel horse, Gymnastics - men's rings, Gymnastics - men's vault, Gymnastics - men's parallel, Gymnastics - men's high bar 4 points (1 predicted)
Daniel Dennis
United States
Wrestling - men's 57kg 0 points (0 predicted)
David Boudia
United States
Diving - men's platform, Diving - men's doubles platform 3 points (3 predicted)
David Plummer
United States
Swimming - men's 100m backstroke, Swimming - men's 4x100 medley relay 4 points (2 predicted)
Desiree Linden
United States
Track - women's marathon 0 points (0 predicted)
Devon Allen
United States
Track - men's 110m hurdles 0 points (1 predicted)
Elena Pirozhkova
United States
Weightlifting - women's 63kg 1 points (1 predicted)
Elizabeth Beisel
United States
Swimming - women's 400m IM 0 points (0 predicted)
English Gardner
United States
Track - women's 100m, Track - women's 4x100 relay 3 points (4 predicted)
Evan Jager
United States
Track - men's steeplechase 2 points (0 predicted)
Frank Molinaro
United States
Wrestling - men's 57kg 0 points (0 predicted)
Gabby Douglas
United States
Gymnastics - women's team, Gymnastics - women's all-around, Gymnastics - women's vault, Gymnastics - women's uneven bars, Gymnastics - women's balance beam, Gymnastics - women's floor exercise 3 points (3 predicted)
Galen Rupp
United States
Track - men's 10,000m, Track - men's marathon 1 points (0 predicted)
Gevvie Stone
United States
Rowing - women's single sculls 2 points (1 predicted)
Greg Billington
United States
Triathlon - men 0 points (0 predicted)
Gunnar Bentz
United States
Swimming - men's 4x200 freestyle relay 3 points (0 predicted)
Gwen Jorgensen
United States
Triathlon - women 3 points (3 predicted)
Haley Anderson
United States
Swimming - women's 10k freestyle 0 points (0 predicted)
Haley Augello
United States
Wrestling - women's 48kg 0 points (0 predicted)
Hali Flickinger
United States
Swimming - women's 200m butterfly 0 points (0 predicted)
Helen Maroulis
United States
Wrestling - women's 53kg 3 points (0 predicted)
Helen Maroulis
United States
Weightlifting - women's 53kg 3 points (2 predicted)
Ibtihaj Muhammad
United States
Fencing - women's individual sabre 1 points (0 predicted)
Jack Conger
United States
Swimming - men's 4x200 freestyle relay 3 points (0 predicted)
Jackie Galloway
United States
Taekwondo - women's welterweight 0 points (1 predicted)
Jack Sock
United States
Tennis - men's singles 3 points (0 predicted)
Jacob Pebley
United States
Swimming - men's 200m backstroke 0 points (0 predicted)
Jared Ward
United States
Track - men's marathon 0 points (0 predicted)
Jay Litherland
United States
Swimming - men's 400m IM 0 points (0 predicted)
J'Den Cox
United States
Weightlifting - men's 85kg 1 points (0 predicted)
Jenn Suhr
United States
Track - women's pole vault 0 points (2 predicted)
Jenny Arthur
United States
Weightlifting - women's 75kg 0 points (0 predicted)
Jesse Thielke
United States
Wrestling - men's Greco 59kg 0 points (0 predicted)
Jimmy Feigen
United States
Swimming - men's 4x100 freestyle relay 3 points (0 predicted)
Joe Kovacs
United States
Track - men's shot put 2 points (3 predicted)
Joe Maloy
United States
Triathlon - men 0 points (0 predicted)
Jordan Burroughs
United States
Wrestling - men's 74kg 0 points (3 predicted)
Jordan Willmovsky
United States
Swimming - men's 1500m freestyle, Swimming - men's 10k freestyle 0 points (2 predicted)
Josh Prenot
United States
Swimming - men's 200m breaststroke 2 points (3 predicted)
Joshua Richmond
United States
Shooting - men's shotgun trap, Shooting - men's shotgun double trap 0 points (3 predicted)
Justin Gatlin
United States
Track - men's 100m, Track - men's 4x100 relay 2 points (4 predicted)
Kate Grace
United States
Track - women's 800m 0 points (0 predicted)
Kate Meili
United States
Swimming - women's 100m breaststroke, Swimming - women's 4x100 medley relay 4 points (1 predicted)
Kathleen Baker
United States
Swimming - women's 100m backstroke, Swimming - women's 4x100 medley relay 4 points (0 predicted)
Katie Ledecky
United States
Swimming - women's 200m freestyle, Swimming - women's 400m freestyle, Swimming - women's 800m freestyle, Swimming - women's 4x100 freestyle relay, Swimming - women's 4x200 freestyle relay 14 points (11 predicted)
Kayla Harrison
United States
Judo - women's middleweight 3 points (3 predicted)
Kelsi Worrell
United States
Swimming - women's 100m butterfly, Swimming - women's 4x100 medley relay 3 points (1 predicted)
Kendrick Farris
United States
Weightlifting - men's 94kg 0 points (0 predicted)
Kent Farrington
United States
Equestrian - individual jumping, Equestrian - team jumping 2 points (2 predicted)
Kerron Clement
United States
Track - men's 400m hurdles 3 points (3 predicted)
Kevin Cordes
United States
Swimming - men's 100m breaststroke, Swimming - men's 200m breaststroke, Swimming - men's 4x100 medley relay 3 points (2 predicted)
Kim Rhode
United States
Shooting - women's shotgun trap, Shooting - women's shotgun skeet 1 points (2 predicted)
Kristi Castlin
United States
Track - women's 100m hurdles 1 points (2 predicted)
Kyle Clemons
United States
Track - men's 4x400 relay 3 points (3 predicted)
Kyle Snyder
United States
Wrestling - men's 97kg 3 points (2 predicted)
LaShawn Merritt
United States
Track - men's 200m, Track - men's 400m, Track - men's 4x400 relay 4 points (8 predicted)
Laurie Hernandez
United States
Gymnastics - women's team, Gymnastics - women's all-around, Gymnastics - women's vault, Gymnastics - women's uneven bars, Gymnastics - women's balance beam, Gymnastics - women's floor exercise 5 points (4 predicted)
Leah Smith
United States
Swimming - women's 200m freestyle, Swimming - women's 400m freestyle, Swimming - women's 4x100 freestyle relay, Swimming - women's 4x200 freestyle relay 4 points (5 predicted)
Lexi Thompson
United States
Golf - women's 0 points (1 predicted)
Lia Neal
United States
Swimming - women's 4x100 freestyle relay 2 points (0 predicted)
Lily King
United States
Swimming - women's 100m breaststroke, Swimming - women's 200m breaststroke, Swimming - women's 4x100 medley relay 6 points (4 predicted)
Madison Kocian
United States
Gymnastics - women's team, Gymnastics - women's all-around, Gymnastics - women's vault, Gymnastics - women's uneven bars, Gymnastics - women's balance beam, Gymnastics - women's floor exercise 5 points (4 predicted)
Mariel Zagunis
United States
Fencing - women's individual sabre, Fencing - women's team foil 1 points (3 predicted)
Marti Malloy
United States
Judo - women's half lightweight 0 points (1 predicted)
Matt Emmons
United States
Shooting - men's 10m rifle, Shooting - men's 50m rifle 3 position, Shooting - men's 50m rifle prone 0 points (3 predicted)
Matt Kuchar
United States
Golf - men's 1 points (0 predicted)
Maya DiRado
United States
Swimming - women's 200m backstroke, Swimming - women's 200m IM, Swimming - women's 400m IM, Swimming - women's 4x200 freestyle relay 9 points (3 predicted)
McLain Ward
United States
Equestrian - individual jumping, Equestrian - team jumping 2 points (3 predicted)
Meb Keflezighi
United States
Track - men's marathon 0 points (0 predicted)
Megan Guarnier
United States
Cycling - women's individual road race, Cycling - women's individual time trial 0 points (2 predicted)
Melanie Margalis
United States
Swimming - women's 200m IM, Swimming - women's 4x200 freestyle relay 3 points (0 predicted)
Michael Phelps
United States
Swimming - men's 100m butterfly, Swimming - men's 200m butterfly, Swimming - men's 200m IM, Swimming - men's 4x100 freestyle relay, Swimming - men's 4x200 freestyle relay, Swimming - men's 4x100 medley relay 17 points (7 predicted)
Michael Tinsley
United States
Track - men's 400m hurdles 0 points (2 predicted)
Miles Chamley-Watson
United States
Fencing - men's individual foil, Fencing - men's team foil 1 points (3 predicted)
Missy Franklin
United States
Swimming - women's 200m freestyle, Swimming - women's 800m freestyle, Swimming - women's 4x200 freestyle relay 3 points (0 predicted)
Molly Hannis
United States
Swimming - women's 200m breaststroke 0 points (0 predicted)
Morgan Craft
United States
Shooting - women's shotgun skeet 0 points (0 predicted)
Morghan King
United States
Weightlifting - women's 48kg 0 points (0 predicted)
Mueller/Luczak
United States
Rowing - women's pair 0 points (2 predicted)
Nathan Adrian
United States
Swimming - men's 50m freestyle, Swimming - men's 100m freestyle, Swimming - men's 4x100 freestyle relay, Swimming - men's 4x100 medley relay 8 points (3 predicted)
Olivia Smoliga
United States
Swimming - women's 100m backstroke, Swimming - women's 4x100 medley relay 3 points (0 predicted)
Paige Railey
United States
Sailing - women's laser 0 points (1 predicted)
Patrick Reed
United States
Golf - men's 0 points (0 predicted)
Phillip Dutton
United States
Equestrian - individual eventing, Equestrian - team eventing 1 points (0 predicted)
Rickie Fowler
United States
Golf - men's 0 points (0 predicted)
Robby Smith
United States
Wrestling - men's Greco 130kg 0 points (0 predicted)
Rudy Winkler
United States
Track - men's hammer 0 points (0 predicted)
Ryan Crouser
United States
Track - men's shot put 3 points (2 predicted)
Ryan Held
United States
Swimming - men's 4x100 freestyle relay 3 points (0 predicted)
Ryan Lochte
United States
Swimming - men's 200m IM, Swimming - men's 4x200 freestyle relay 3 points (4 predicted)
Ryan Murphy
United States
Swimming - men's 100m backstroke, Swimming - men's 200m backstroke, Swimming - men's 4x100 medley relay 9 points (3 predicted)
Sam Kendricks
United States
Track - men's pole vault 1 points (1 predicted)
Sam Mikulak
United States
Gymnastics - men's team, Gymnastics - men's all-around, Gymnastics - men's floor, Gymnastics - men's pommel horse, Gymnastics - men's rings, Gymnastics - men's vault, Gymnastics - men's parallel, Gymnastics - men's high bar 0 points (0 predicted)
Sarah Hammer
United States
Cycling - women's individual pursuit, Cycling - women's keirin, Cycling - women's omnium, Cycling - women's individual sprint, Cycling - women's team pursuit, Cycling - women's team sprint 4 points (3 predicted)
Sarah Robles
United States
Weightlifting - women's 75kg+ 1 points (0 predicted)
Sarah True
United States
Triathlon - women 0 points (0 predicted)
Sean Ryan
United States
Swimming - men's 10k freestyle 0 points (0 predicted)
Serena Williams
United States
Tennis - women's singles, Tennis - women's doubles 0 points (6 predicted)
Shakur Stevenson
United States
Boxing - men's middleweight 2 points (0 predicted)
Shalane Flanagan
United States
Track - women's marathon 0 points (0 predicted)
Shannon Rowbury
United States
Track - women's 1500m 0 points (0 predicted)
Simone Biles
United States
Gymnastics - women's team, Gymnastics - women's all-around, Gymnastics - women's vault, Gymnastics - women's uneven bars, Gymnastics - women's balance beam, Gymnastics - women's floor exercise 13 points (15 predicted)
Simone Manuel
United States
Swimming - women's 50m freestyle, Swimming - women's 100m freestyle, Swimming - women's 4x100 freestyle relay, Swimming - women's 4x100 medley relay 10 points (1 predicted)
Stacy Lewis
United States
Golf - women's 0 points (0 predicted)
Steele Johnson
United States
Diving - men's platform, Diving - men's doubles platform 2 points (1 predicted)
Steven Lopez
United States
Taekwondo - men's welterweight 0 points (0 predicted)
Taylor Ellis-Watson
United States
Track - men's 400m, Track - men's 4x400 relay 3 points (3 predicted)
Tervel Dlagnev
United States
Wrestling - men's 125kg 0 points (0 predicted)
Tianna Bartoletta
United States
Track - women's long jump, Track - women's 4x100 relay 6 points (3 predicted)
Tom Shields
United States
Swimming - men's 100m butterfly, Swimming - men's 200m butterfly, Swimming - men's 4x100 medley relay 3 points (0 predicted)
Tori Bowie
United States
Track - women's 100m, Track - women's 200m, Track - women's 4x100 relay 6 points (7 predicted)
Townley Haas
United States
Swimming - men's 200m freestyle, Swimming - men's 4x200 freestyle relay 3 points (0 predicted)
Trayvon Bromell
United States
Track - men's 100m, Track - men's 4x100 relay 0 points (3 predicted)
USA Men
United States
Volleyball - men 1 points (0 predicted)
USA Men
United States
Water Polo - men 0 points (0 predicted)
USA Men
United States
Basketball - men's 3 points (3 predicted)
USA Men's 4
United States
Rowing - men's four 0 points (2 predicted)
USA Men's 8
United States
Rowing - men's eight 0 points (1 predicted)
USA Rugby
United States
Rugby, Rugby 0 points (0 predicted)
USA Women
United States
Basketball - women's 3 points (3 predicted)
USA Women
United States
Field Hockey - women's 0 points (0 predicted)
USA Women
United States
Volleyball - women 1 points (3 predicted)
USA Women
United States
Soccer - women 0 points (3 predicted)
USA Women
United States
Water Polo - women 3 points (3 predicted)
USA Women's 8
United States
Rowing - women's eight 3 points (3 predicted)
USA Women's Quad Sculls
United States
Rowing - women's quadruple sculls 0 points (1 predicted)
Venus Williams
United States
Tennis - women's singles, Tennis - women's doubles 2 points (3 predicted)
Vincent Hancock
United States
Shooting - men's shotgun skeet 0 points (3 predicted)
Walsh/Ross
United States
Beach volleyball - women's 1 points (2 predicted)
Will Claye
United States
Track - men's long jump, Track - men's triple jump 2 points (2 predicted)